Spring 2017 Schedule

Round 3 Schedule for the 2016/2017 Season

Download a printable copy

Updated 2017-02-09

A

B

C

D

E

Coffey

Benard

Falkingham

Chow

Brown

Douglas

Crance

Geertsema

Cornelius

Lloyd

Horwood

Gravel

Giroux

Croteau

McGrath

Lynch

McCambly

Joyce

Currie

Moncur

Mantha

Pageau

Peloquin

Fortier

Rowat

Taylor

Reichelt

Vollrath

Skanes

Sheppard

Whitaker

Verberne

Warren

Walker

Symington

Date

Time

Sheet 1

 

Sheet 2

 

Sheet 3

 

Sheet 4

 

Sheet 5

 

February 12

*

3:00pm

 

Brown

Moncur

 

Walker

Skanes

 

Horwood

Coffey

 

Giroux

Geertsema

 

McCambly

Reichelt

 

February 19

Bye: Horwood/Taylor

Crance / Whitaker

McCambly / Reichelt

Giroux / Geertsema

Peloquin / Skanes

Brown

1:00pm

 

Symington

Rowat

 

Moncur

Lloyd

 

Douglas

Lynch

 

Mantha

Coffey

 

 

 

3:00pm

 

Fortier

Cornelius

 

Sheppard

McGrath

 

Vollrath

Warren

 

Joyce

Falkingham

 

 

 

5:00pm

 

Walker

Currie

 

Chow

Croteau

 

Benard

Gravel

 

Verberne

Pageau

 

 

 

February 25

Saturday

Horwood

Verberne

Falkingham

Currie / Moncur

2:00pm

 

Mantha

Douglas

 

Lynch

Coffey

 

McCambly

Crance

 

Rowat

Sheppard

 

Benard

Pageau

 

4:00pm

 

Joyce

Geertsema

 

Peloquin

Warren

 

Cornelius

Chow

 

Walker

Croteau

 

Fortier

Skanes

 

6:00pm

 

Taylor

Whitaker

 

Vollrath

Giroux

 

Symington

McGrath

 

Gravel

Reichelt

 

Brown

Lloyd

 

February 26

Bye

Coffey

Reichelt

Giroux / Cornelius

Symington

1:00pm

 

Currie

Croteau

 

Skanes

Chow

 

Sheppard

Lloyd

 

Brown

McGrath

 

Moncur

Rowat

 

3:00pm

 

Gravel

Pageau

 

Walker

Fortier

 

Falkingham

Warren

 

Mantha

Horwood

 

Douglas

Taylor

 

5:00pm

 

McCambly

Verberne

 

Benard

Crance

 

Lynch

Whitaker

 

Vollrath

Geertsema

 

Joyce

Peloquin

 

March 5

**

3:00pm

 

Mantha

Lynch

 

Douglas

Horwood

 

Fortier

Currie

 

Brown

Rowat

 

Symington

Sheppard

 

5:00pm

 

Benard

Reichelt

 

McCambly

Pageau

 

Joyce

Giroux

 

Moncur

McGrath

 

Cornelius

Croteau

 

March 12

Mantha

Pageau / Joyce

Croteau

Fortier / Walker

Brown / Rowat

Sheppard

1:00pm

 

Giroux

Warren

 

Verberne

Gravel

 

 

 

Lynch

Horwood

 

Currie

Chow

 

3:00pm

 

Vollrath

Peloquin

 

Crance

Reichelt

 

Lloyd

McGrath

 

Symington

Moncur

 

 

 

5:00pm

 

Benard

McCambly

 

Falkingham

Geertsema

 

Taylor

Coffey

 

Cornelius

Skanes

 

Douglas

Whitaker

 

March 17-19

 

Over the Rainbow
Bonspiel

March 26

Bye

Lynch

Benard

Falkingham

Currie / McGrath

1:00pm

 

Rowat

Lloyd

 

Brown

Symington

 

Mantha

Taylor

 

Douglas

Coffey

 

Geertsema

Warren

 

3:00pm

 

Fortier

Chow

 

Moncur

Sheppard

 

Joyce

Vollrath

 

Giroux

Peloquin

 

Horwood

Whitaker

 

5:00pm

 

Skanes

Croteau

 

Walker

Cornelius

 

McCambly

Gravel

 

Verberne

Reichelt

 

Crance

Pageau

 

April 2

Bye

Coffey / Douglas

Horwood

McCambly

Vollrath

Skanes / Moncur

1:00pm

 

Falkingham

Giroux

 

Joyce

Warren

 

Reichelt

Pageau

 

Gravel

Crance

 

Benard

Verberne

 

3:00pm

 

 

 

Peloquin

Geertsema

 

Cornelius

Currie

 

Fortier

Croteau

 

Walker

Chow

 

5:00pm

 

Taylor

Lynch

 

Mantha

Whitaker

 

Brown

Sheppard

 

Symington

Lloyd

 

Rowat

McGrath

 

April 4

Tuesday

6:00pm

 

Whitaker

Coffey

 

Currie

Skanes

 

Verberne

Crance

 

Vollrath

Falkingham

 

Taylor

Horwood

 

April 9

1:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

Falkingham

Peloquin

 

 

 

 

 

 

Closing Funspiel 3PM and
5PM and Banquet 7:15PM

April 16

 

Easter Weekend – Calgary
Bonspiel

 

* February 12 – Bye: Douglas / Lynch / Mantha / Taylor / Whitaker
/ Benard / Crance / Gravel / Pageau / Verberne

Falkingham
/ Joyce / Peloquin / Vollrath / Warren
/ Chow / Cornelius / Croteau / Currie / Fortier

Lloyd /
McGrath / Rowat / Sheppard / Symington

 

** March 5 – Bye: Taylor / Coffey / Whitaker / Crance / Gravel / Verberne
/ Falkingham / Warren / Geertsema / Peloquin /Vollrath

Walker / Chow
/ Skanes
/ Lloyd